Clubs Fall 2022 » Clubs Fall 2022

Clubs Fall 2022

 

No Sign Up Required

Just Show Up

FALL 2022- CLUBS
Principal: James A. Nicotri

 

*ALL CLUBS THAT HAVE AN ASTERISK (*) REQUIRE PARENTAL PERMISSION AND WAIVERS IN ORDER TO PARTICIPATE

**ALL CLUB ARE ALL INCLUSIVE AND ALL ARE WELCOME TO JOIN

REGARDLESS OF GENDER, SEXUAL PREFERENCE, RACE, RELIGION, NATIONALITY, ETC.*

TIME: Monday through Thursday 3:30 - 4:30              FRIDAYS 3:00pm-4:00pm      (Unless Otherwise Indicated)

ADVISOR

CLUBS

DAY

ROOM

EMAIL

DeJesus

Animal Care Club 

Monday 

358 

[email protected]

 

Richter

Pre-Med

Monday

323

[email protected]

Wang

Art & Photography Club

Monday

360

[email protected]

 

Tramm

Hand Drum

Monday

280

[email protected]

 

Deutsch

Green Club

Monday

379

[email protected]

 

McMillan

Women Empowerment

Monday

160

[email protected]

 

Escobar

Black Student Union

Monday

126

[email protected]

 

McMillan

The Breakfast Club

Monday-Friday (7-8am)

150

[email protected]

 

Jung

*Robotics*

Monday-Friday

335

[email protected]

Escobar

*CHEER*

Tuesday

B15

[email protected]

 

McMillian

Etiquette/Mentorship 

Tuesday 

154

[email protected]

 

Taveras

Junk Kouture  (Fashion)

Tuesday

136

[email protected]

 

Tramm

Glee

Tuesday

280

[email protected]

 

Madera

RAPP Peer Leadership Club

Tuesday

128

[email protected]

 

Clemenz

Acting for the Camera

Tuesday

348

[email protected]

 

Wang

Origami Club

Tuesday

360

[email protected]

 

Moshos

Investment Club

Tuesday

304

[email protected]

 

Siskar

Book Club

Tuesday

340

[email protected]

 

Kwan

South Asian Club

Tuesday

116

[email protected]

 

Drmacich

Cheese Club

1st Tuesday of the Month

336

[email protected]

 

Parsons/Landman

MCTV-Morning Announcement

  Tuesday/Friday (3-4:30 pm)

 362

[email protected]

 

Mannan

Arabic Learning Club

Tuesday “Bi-Weekly” (Starts 10/4)

367

[email protected]

 

Landman/Parsons

Newspaper Club

Wednesday

B50/362

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

 

Magee

*MCSM Skate Club*

Wednesday

366

[email protected]

 

McMillian

Three Tier Travel Club 

Wednesday

154

[email protected]

 

Richter

Student Activism  

Wednesday

323

[email protected]

 

Southworth

Board Game Club

Wednesday

B60b

[email protected]

 

Piel

Psychology

Wednesday

B48

[email protected]

 

Woodman

Nintendo Switch Club

Wednesday

124

[email protected]

 

 

 

 

 

 

Powell

STEM Careers

Wednesday

B51

[email protected]

 

Escobar

*Badminton*

Wednesday

Cafeteria

[email protected]

 

Madera

Natural Hair Club

Wednesday

128

[email protected]

 

Connelly/Crowe

GSA (Gender & Sexuality Alliance)

Wednesday

B13

[email protected]

 

Galan

Spanish Language Conversation

Wednesday

126

[email protected]

 

Corbett/Sanchez

MCSM Theatre Group

Wednesday (4:30-5:30pm)

280

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

 

Weinfeld

*A.M. Weight Training*

Wednesday ( 7-8am) 

B27B

[email protected]

 

Montalvo

Bilingual Club

Thursday

301

[email protected]

 

Cohen

Model United Nations

Thursday

368

[email protected]

 

Tramm

Music Club

Thursday

280

[email protected]

 

Kwan

K-Pop Club

Thursday

116

[email protected]

 

Ciboso

Asian Appreciation Club

Thursday

338

[email protected]

 

Wang

Architect Club

Thursday

360

[email protected]

 

Mei

Anime Club

Thursday

324

[email protected]

 

McMillan/Madera

Mental Health Club

Thursday

154

[email protected]

 

[email protected]

 

Beral

Green Groundskeepers Club

Thursday

136

[email protected]

 

Lebron

MCSM Buddies

Thursday

378

[email protected]

 

Demergis

*Dance*

Thursday

B15

[email protected]

 

Mitru

*P.M. Weight Training*

Friday 

B27B

[email protected]

 

Wing

Greenhouse Club

Friday

Greenhouse

[email protected]

 

Mannan

Muslim Student Association

Friday

280

[email protected]

 

Piel

Juggling Club

Friday

B48

[email protected]

 

Kwan

K-Drama Club

Friday

116

[email protected]

 

Deutsch

Astronomy Club

Friday

379

[email protected]

 

Powell

Crochet Club

Friday

126

[email protected]

 

Odumosu

Math Olympiad Club

Friday

337

[email protected]

 

Youngerman

Film Club

Friday

B13

[email protected]

 

Piel

Chess Club

Friday

B48

[email protected]

 

Y. Perez

UNICEF Club

“TBA”

128

[email protected]

 

Email the Advisor with any Questions!

All information is subject to change